DSE Assam Recruitment 2020

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020, Apply Online, Dates

Government Jobs 2021 Recruitment Sarkari Naukri State Govt Jobs 2021 Teaching Jobs

DSE Assam 5746 Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Notification

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 – Directorate of Secondary Education Assam, (DSE Assam) has announced the applications for the recruitment to the post of Graduate Teacher (Science) and Graduate Teacher (Arts). Eligible applicants can apply for DSE Assam TGT Recruitment 2020 through the official website from 15th September to 30th September 2020. Check out vacancy details, eligibility, qualification, age limit, selection procedure, application procedure, salary for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Post 2020.

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020: Highlights

OrganizationDirectorate of Secondary Education Assam, (DSE Assam)
StateAssam
Post NameAssam Graduate Teacher (Science)/Assam Graduate Teacher (Arts)
No. of Vacancies5746 Posts
Job CategoryAssam Govt. Jobs
Advt. No.:GB-EST/Advertisement/1/2020/11

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 Vacancy Details

PostNumber of Vacancies
Graduate Teacher (Science)1843
Graduate Teacher (Arts)3903
Total5746

District Wise Vacancy Details

DistrictGraduate Teacher (Science)Graduate Teacher (Arts)Total Vacancy
Barpeta165292457
Bongaigaon54122176
Cachar97280377
Darrang3091121
Dhemaji40150190
Dhubri91207298
Dibrugarh109265374
Goalpara4177118
Golaghat127251378
Hailakandi80109189
Jorhat98224322
Kamrup (Metro)3378111
Kamrup (Rural)159356515
Karimganj109203312
Lakhimpur85184269
Morigaon50125175
Nagaon74185259
Nalbari111164275
Sivasagar69186255
Sonitpur125192317
Tinsukia96162258
Total184339035746

DSE Assam Recruitment 2020 Important Dates

Starting Date to Apply15th September 2020
Last Date to Apply30th September 2020

Eligibility for DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020

Educational Qualification

  • For the Graduate Teacher (Arts) – Graduate or Post Graduate from a recognized University in Arts subject with at least 50% marks in either Graduation or Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized Institution, but degree obtained from off-campus and distance education institution shall not be considered as valid.
  • For the post of Graduate Teacher (Science) – Science Graduate or Post Graduate in Science having from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in either Graduation of Post Graduation (or its equivalent) and Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) from National Council for Teacher Education Recognized Institution, but degree obtained from off-campus and distance education institution shall not be considered as valid

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age Limit – 18 years
  • Maximum Age Limit – 40 years
  • Maximum Age Limit for Ex- servicemen – 42 years
  • Maximum Age Limit for OBC/MOBC – 43 years
  • Maximum Age Limit for SC/ST – 45 years
  • Maximum Age Limit for PwD – 50 years

Also Apply for:

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Salary/Pay Scale

  • Applicants should know the pay scale offered by DSE Assam board for the position of Graduate Teacher. The salary range would be between Rs.14,500/- to Rs.60,500/- With Grade Pay of Rs.8,700/-.
  • Assam Graduate Teacher Salary is Rs.14,500/- to Rs.60,500/- and Grade Pay Rs.8,700/- per month

DSE Assam Graduate Teacher Recruitment 2020 Application Procedure

How to Apply?

  • The Eligible applicants can apply for the posts on official website assam.gov.in from 15th September to 30th September 2020.
  • Go to official website madhyamik.assam.gov.in.
  • Find the advertisement for Graduate Teacher posts, click on the advertisement.
  • Notification will open read it and check Eligibility.
  • To apply enter you details correctly.
  • Finally click submit button and take the print of the application form.

How to fill up Madhyamik Assam Jobs Online Application Form

  • Applicants should make registration and apply through login.
  • Applicants shall fill up the online form with required details.
  • Upload your photograph & Signature.
  • Then click view application form.
  • Applicants will be provided opportunity to edit their application form before submission.
  • You should check the application form once again whether the information are correct or incorrect.
  • After that click submit button, your online form will be submitted.
  • Then generate & print your registration Slip.

Documents To Upload For DSE Assam Teacher Recruitment 2020 in Color

The following documents will have to be uploaded while filling up the online form un color. Black and white documents will not be accepted.

  • Passport Size Photograph.
  • HSSLC Mark-sheet and Certificate.
  • Degree Mark-sheet and Certificate.
  • DElEd/ BEd Marksheet (1st Year & 2nd Year) and Certificate.
  • Caste Certificate (in case of SC/ ST(P)/ST(H)/OBC/MOBC).
  • Certificate NCC (Only B or C Category only), Sports & Cultural (if represented state
    at National Level).
  • Certificate and Mark sheet of Assam TET.
  • Applicants with disabilities will have to enclose certificates of disabilities issued by
    Govt. authority.
  • Certificate of Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) issued by appropriate authority.
  • Certificate of Ex-servicemen issued by the Director, Sainik Welfare Board.
  • Scanned Signature.

Selection Process for DSE Assam Teacher Post

  • The selection of the applicants will be done merit list

Important Links

Watch Video:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *